Hi, guys!! I will post here all the books I have been reading this year in order, and actualize every month if they are re-reads, I will mark it as so.
Also, all the covers link to Goodreads – if you wanna check out the book – and if I have a review of any book it’s linked in the name of the book or coming up, to be more easy to find.
January
- Grey (Fifty Shades of Grey #4) by E L James
- A Night in with Audrey Hepburn (Libby Lomax #1) by Lucy Holliday
February
- Girl on the Run by Jane Costello
- Cinder (The Lunar Chronicles #1) by Marissa Meyer
March
- A Game of Thrones (A Song of Ice and Fire #1) by George R. R. Martin
- Scarlet (The Lunar Chronicles #2) by Marissa Meyer
April
- An Ember in the Ashes (An Ember in the Ashes #1) by Sabaa Tahir
- A Night in with Marilyn Monroe (Libby Lomax #2) by Lucy Holliday
- The Lightning Thief (Percy Jackson and the Olympians #1) by Rick Riordan
- The Sea of Monsters (Percy Jackson and the Olympians #2) by Rick Riordan
- The Titan’s Curse (Percy Jackson and the Olympians #3) by Rick Riordan
- A Clash of Kings (A Song of Ice and Fire #2) by George R. R. Martin
- The Battle of the Labyrinth (Percy Jackson and the Olympians #4) by Rick Riordan
May
- The Last Olympian (Percy Jackson and the Olympians #5) by Rick Riordan
- Fruits Basket Manga #1 by Natsuki Takaya (re-read)
- The Rain (The Rain #1) by Virginia Bergin
- The Lost Hero (The Heroes of Olympus #1) by Rick Riordan
- The Son of Neptune (The Heroes of Olympus #2) by Rick Riordan
- Saga, Volume 1 (Saga (Collected Editions) #1) by Brian K. Vaughan
- Saga, Volume 2 (Saga (Collected Editions) #2) by Brian K. Vaughan
- The Mark of Athena (The Heroes of Olympus #3) by Rick Riordan
June
- The House of Hades (The Heroes of Olympus #4) by Rick Riordan
- The Blood of Olympus (The Heroes of Olympus #5) by Rick Riordan
- The Storm (The Rain #2) by Virginia Bergin
- Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children (Miss Peregrine’s Peculiar Children #1) by Ransom Riggs
- Hollow City (Miss Peregrine’s Peculiar Children #2) by Ransom Riggs
- Library of Souls (Miss Peregrine’s Peculiar Children #3) by Ransom Riggs
July
- Anna and the French Kiss (Anna and the French Kiss #1) by Stephanie Perkins
- A Storm of Swords (A Song of Ice and Fire #3) by George R. R. Martin
- The Girl on the Train by Paula Hawkins
- Lola and the Boy Next Door (Anna and the French Kiss #2) by Stephanie Perkins
August
- Isla and the Happily Ever After (Anna and the French Kiss #3) by Stephanie Perkins
- Divergent (Divergent #1) by Veronica Roth (re-read)
- Insurgent (Divergent #2) by Veronica Roth (re-read)
- Allegiant (Divergent #3) by Veronica Roth
- Cress (The Lunar Chronicles #3) by Marissa Meyer
- Fairest (The Lunar Chronicles #3.5) by Marissa Meyer
- Winter (The Lunar Chronicles #4) by Marissa Meyer
September
- A Monster Calls by Patrick Ness
- The Selection (The Selection #1) by Kiera Cass (re-read)
- The Elite (The Selection #2) by Kiera Cass (re-read)
- The One (The Selection #3) by Kiera Cass
- The Heir (The Selection #4) by Kiera Cass
- The Crown (The Selection #5) by Kiera Cass
- Me Before You (Me Before You #1) by Jojo Moyes
- Melody’s Key by Dallas Coryell
October
- Coraline by Neil Gaiman
- The Graveyard Book by Neil Gaiman
- Fortunately, the Milk by Neil Gaiman
- Sense and Sensibility by Jane Austen
- A Wizard’s Forge (The Woern Saga #1) by A.M. Justice
- Twilight (Twilight #1) by Stephenie Meyer (re-read)
- New Moon (Twilight #2) by Stephenie Meyer (re-read)
- Disney Manga Tim Burton’s Nightmare Before Christmas by Jun Asuka
- Eclipse (Twilight #3) by Stephenie Meyer
- The short second life of Bree Tanner – a Eclipse novella (Twilight #3.5) by Stephenie Meyer
November
- The Story Traveler by Max Candee
- Breaking Dawn (Twilight #4) by Stephenie Meyer
- Manga Classics – Pride and Prejudice by Stacy King
- Six of Crows (Six of Crows #1) by Leigh Bardugo
- Manga Classics – Emma by Stacy King
- All That Remains by Al Barrera
- Manga Classics – Sense and Sensibility by Stacy King
- Crooked Kingdom (Six of Crows #2) by Leigh Bardugo
- The Killing Game by J.S Carol
- Life and Death: Twilight Reimagined (Twilight #1.75) by Stephenie Meyer
- Nina is Not Ok by Shappi Khorsandi
- Manga Classics – The Scarlet Letter by Stacy King
- Three Dark Crowns (Three Dark Crowns #1) by Kendare Blake
December
- Pretty Wicked by Kelly Charron
- How The Grinch Stole Christmas! by Dr. Seuss
- ARC: Final Girls by Riley Sager
- My True Love Gave to Me: Twelve Holiday Stories (Twelve Stories) edited by Stephanie Perkins
- A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens
- Welcome to Rosie Hopkins’ Sweet Shop of Dreams (Rosie Hopkins’ Sweet Shop#1) by Jenny Colgan
- Manga Classics – Les Miserables by Stacy King
- Christmas at Rosie Hopkins’ Sweet Shop (Rosie Hopkins’ Sweet Shop#2) by Jenny Colgan
- The Sun is Also a Star by Nicola Yoon
- Manga Classics – Great Expectations by Stacy King
- Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll